2

In a highway with 3 lanes, if a car driving in the left lane and another car driving in the right lane decide at same time to change lane to the middle lane, who has the right of way?

In Texas, according to Sec. 545.061, the car driving in the left lane gets priority, however I could not find anything in the California Vehicular Code that mentions this case.

Your Answer

By clicking “Post Your Answer”, you agree to our terms of service, privacy policy and cookie policy

Browse other questions tagged or ask your own question.